LECTURERS

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Th. Lita Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
N. Premlata Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
K. Loidang Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
A. Anita Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
Khoisnam Samin Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
L. Injuka Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
Ch. Chittaranjan   (M.A. B.Ed)
L. Jibanmala Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)

 

DEPARTMENT OF MANIPURI

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Dr. L. Sangita Devi   (M.A. B.Ed,Ph.D)
K. Geetarani Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
Y. Binati Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
Moirangthem Prima Devi    (M.A. B.Ed)
Dr. Nongmaithem Soniya Devi   (M.A.Ph.D. NET)
Nongmaithem Sapana Devi   (M.A. JRF)
Haobijam Sanathoi Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
N. Nandan Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
U. Ranita Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed. NET)
Kh. Belinda Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
Ch. Gilbert Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
K. Bijoy Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
K. Santosh Kumar      (M.Sc. B.Ed)
Ksh. Shamananda Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed)

 

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Th. Helu Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
N. Premkumar Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
K. Herojit  Singh   (M.Sc. D.El.Ed. B.Ed)
Olen Irom   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
W. Khadrakpa Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
P. James Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
L. Momota Devi   (M.Sc.)

 

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Th. Brajakeshwor   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
T. Pushparani Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
K. Chinglenkhomba   (M.Sc. B.Ed. NET)
A. Chanchalkumari   (M.Sc. B.Ed. Ph.D.)
S. Devani Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
Ch. Sujata   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
Sila Sinam        (M.Sc. B.Ed. M.Phil)
Suhail Mujaheed Hussain    (M.Sc. NET)
Dr Neeta Sarangthem   (M.Sc. Ph.D. NET)
Manmohan Akoijam   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
Konjengbam Purnima Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed)
Dr. Laishram Shanjoy Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed. SLET)

 

DEPARTMENT OF HOME SCIENCE

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Lamjakim Khongsai   (M.Sc)
Anupama Waikhom   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)

 

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
K. Surendra   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
S. Meghachandra Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
N. Dhanajit Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
R.K. Romila Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
Nazib Ali   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
N. Nalini Devi   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
R.K. Jiten   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
A.K Maring   (M.Sc)
D. Tsiiny   (M.Sc.)

 

DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Ranjeeta Laishram   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
L. Surjit Singh   (M.Sc.)
S. Imo Singh   (M.Sc. B.Ed.)

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
M. Meenakshi Devi   (M.C.A.)
Y. Tarunbala   (M.C.A.)

 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING DRAWING

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
A. Uttam Sharma   (B.E)
Konika Lourembam   (B.E)

 

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
O. Somila Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
Md. Firoz   (M.A. B.Ed)
Y. Jaken Singh   (M.A. B.Ed)

 

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Kh. Bikramchandra Singh   (M.A. B.T)
Rajkumari Yaisana Chanu   (M.A. B.Ed)

 

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
K. Indira Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
W. Sobha Singh   (M.A. B.Ed)
Leitanthem Manisory Devi   (M.A. B.Ed. SLET)           
Md.Shah Nawaz   (M.A.)
Lourembam Nonganba    (M.A. B.Ed. SLET)

                       

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
K. Nandini Devi    (M.A. B.Ed)
Dr. S. Kaminlun Vaiphei   (M.A. B.Ed. Ph.D)
Sunil Ahanthem   (M.A. B.Ed)
Oliver C. Simte   (M.A. B.Ed)

 

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
L. Norendro Singh   (M.A.)
M. Ratana   (M.A. B.Ed)
K. Rajani Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)
M. Kalachand   (M.A. B.Ed)

 

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Kh. Brajeshwori Devi    (M.A. B.Ed)
Anupama Nepram   (M.A. B.Ed) (Utilised at Hindi    College)

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Linda Lalhoinem   (M.A.)

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
S. Chhayalaxmi Devi   (M.Com. B.Ed)
N. Ranjita Devi   (M.Com. B.Ed)
Th. Tamphaibema Devi   (M.Com. B.Ed)
K. Premchandra Singh   (M.Com. B.Ed)
A. Manojkumar    (M.Com. B.Ed)

 

DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Santosh Arambam   (M.Sc. B.Ed, NET)

 

DEPARTMENT OF ANRHROPOLOGY

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
Chunthuiliu Kamei   (M.Sc. Ph.D)

 

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY

STAFF NAME   QUALIFICATION
N. Inunganbi Devi   (M.A. B.Ed)